advertiser content
advertiser content

2A Team Rankings

1. West Delaware
2. Notre Dame, West Burlington
3. Osage
4. Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5. Union, La Porte City
6. Assumption, Davenport
7. Webster City
8. Vinton-Shellsburg
9. Atlantic-CAM
10. Glenwood

106
1. Kade Blume, Roland Story, So
2. Jace Hedeman, Union, LaPorte City, Fr
3. Carter West, Notre Dame, West Burlington, So
4. Emmit Newton, Davis County, Fr
5. Colin Cassady, West Liberty, Jr
6. Braden Maury, West Delaware, So
Contenders
Ethan Skoglund, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, So
Aidan Smith, Atlantic, Fr/ Kaden Whipp, Clarinda, So

113
1. Carson Doolittle, Webster City, So
2. Gavin Jensen, Williamsburg, So
3. Carter Anderson, Albia, Sr
4. Kaden Kremer, Independence, So
5. Aaron Boone, Washington, Fr
6. Vincent Mooberry, Glenwood, So
Contenders
Cole Schmauss, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr
Jacob Zabka, Algona, Jr

120
1. Cam Phetxoumphone, Webster City, Jr
2. Lane Scorpil, Columbus Junction, Sr
3. Carson Less, West Delaware, Jr
4. Carter Kolthoff, SH-BCLUW, Sr
5. Tyce Clarken, Humboldt, Fr
6. Kale Wieland, Inependence, Jr
Contenders
Ethan Traub, Clarion-Goldfield, Jr
Amare Chavez, South Tama, So

126
1. Jaiden Moore, Benton Community, Sr
2. Tucker Stangel, Osage, So
3. Caleb Olson, Union, LaPorte City, So
4. Bo Koedam, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Fr
5. Matthew Beem, Glenwood, So
6. Ethan Follman, Atlantic-CAM, Sr
Contenders
Dawson Townsend, Davis County, Sr
Tate Slagle, Algona, Fr

132
1. Blaine Frazier, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Sr
2. Anders Kittelson, Osage, So
3. McKinley Robbins, Greene County, Jr
4. Tyce Ruffridge, Pocahontas Area, Sr
5. Jon Burnette, Spirit Lake Park, Sr
6. Luke Musich, Harlan, Sr
Contenders
Kellen Moore, Forest City, Sr
Noah Parmelee, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sr/Luke Spaur, Knoxville, Jr

138
1. Carter Fousek, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr
2. Dominik Ridout, East Marshall, Sr
3. Logan Arp, South Tama County, Sr
4. Ty Koedam, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Jr
5. Taylor Huggins, Davis County, Sr
6. Cole Nelson, Perry, Sr
Contenders
Brent Yonkovic, West Delaware, Fr Jackson Jaspers, Mount Vernon, So

145
1. Cooper Sanders, Vinton-Shellsburg, Jr
2. Michael Macias, Assumption, Davenport, So
3. Hunter Steffens, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Jr
4. Justin Keller, Albia, So
5. Jireh Gallegos, Carroll, Jr
6. Kale Downey, Clarinda, Sr
Contenders
Christian Eslick, Roland-Story, Jr
River Belger, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Sr

152
1. Garrett Seaba, Clarion-Goldfield, Sr
2. Zander Ernst, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sr
3. Hunter Worthen, Union, La Porte City, Sr
4. Gabe Sanders, Vinton-Shellsburg, Jr
5. Logan Peyton, West Delaware, Jr
6. Isaiah Fenton, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Sr
Contenders
Chase Thomas, Osage, Jr
Cole Butikofer, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr

160
1. Allen Catour, Assumption, Davenport, Sr
2. Jayden Peyton, West Delaware, Sr
3. Carl Barkema, Hampton-Dumont, Sr
4. Brady Ortner, Vinton-Shellsburg, Sr
5. Hesston Johnson, Roland-Story, So
6. Stone Schmitz, Union, LaPorte City, Sr
Contenders
Sam West, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Sr
Eduardo Garcia, Winterset, Jr

170
1. Nick Fox, Osage, Jr
2. Kadin Stutzman, Atlantic-CAM, Sr
3. Drake Collins, West Liberty, Jr
4. Ethan DeLeon, Bishop Heelan, Sr
5. Lucas Kampman, Solon, Sr
6. Kyle Cole, West Delaware, Sr
Contenders
Brady Barringer, Winterset
Jackson Taylor, West Lyon, Inwood, Sr

182
1. CJ Walrath, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Jr
2. Fernando Villaescusa, Gilbert, Sr
3. Riley Hoven, Winterset, Sr
4. Gabriel Christensen, Ballard, Jr
5. Nick Reinicke, Dike-New Hartford, Jr
6. John Argo, Assumption, Davenport, Sr
Contenders
Zane Bendorf, Harlan, Jr
Marcus Beatty, Independence, Sr/Garrett Mc Hugh, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Jr

195
1. Wyatt Voelker, West Delaware, Sr (Northern Iowa).
2. CJ Carter, Glenwood, Jr
3. Cael Garvey, Mid-Praire, Wellman, Sr
4. Landen Schemmel, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr
5. Gabe Ter Wee, West Lyon, Inwood, Sr
6. CJ Hisler, Webster City, Jr
Contenders
Jase Wilmes, Clarinda, So
Zachery Rozeboom, Sioux Center, Sr

220
1. Gage Marty, Solon, Sr
2. Aiden Morgan, Assumption, Davenport, Sr
3. Barrett Muller, Osage, Jr
4. Tino Tamayo, Charles City, Sr
5. Clark Younggren, Mt. Vernon, Jr
6. Tegan Carson, Central Decatur, Leon, Sr
Contenders
Joe Larimore, Gilbert, Sr
Gabe Hadwiger, Iowa Falls-Alden, Sr

HWT
1. Easton Fleshman, West Lyon, Sr (Iowa)
2. Aaron Graves, Southeast Valley (Gowrie), Sr (Iowa-Football)
3. Logan Greene, Clarinda, Sr
4. Ethan Hooyer, Sioux Center, Sr
5. Nick Bronstad, Okoboji, Sr
6. Dugan Tolley, Winterset, Sr
Contenders
Daniel Chavez, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Sr
Brayden Ishman, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr/Skyler Young, Eddysville-Blakesburg, Jr

P4P Top 5 Class 2A
Wyatt Voelker, 195, West Delaware, (Northern Iowa)
Carter Fousek, 138, Crestwood, Cresco
Blaine Frazier, 132, Notre Dame, West Burlington
Cam Phetxoumphone, 120, Webster City,
Nick Fox, 170, Osage

Class 2A Wrestler of the Year
Wyatt Voelker, 195, West Delaware

Comments

Submit a Comment

Please refresh the page to leave Comment.

Still seeing this message? Press Ctrl + F5 to do a "Hard Refresh".

advertiser content
advertiser content
advertiser content