advertiser content
advertiser content

2A Team Rankings (December 30, 2021)

1. West Delaware
2. Notre Dame, West Burlington
3. Osage
4. Assumption, Davenport
5. Union, La Porte City
6. Webster City
7. Atlantic-CAM
8. Glenwood
9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10. Vinton-Shellsburg

106
1. Kade Blume, Roland Story, So
2. Jace Hedeman, Union, LaPorte City, So
3. Kaden Whipp, Clarinda, So
4. Aiden Smith, Atlantic-CAM, Fr
5. Braden Maury, West Delaware, So
6. Carter West, Notre Dame, West Burlington, So
Contenders
Colin Cassady, West Liberty, Jr
Ethan Skoglund, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, So

113
1. Carson Doolittle, Webster City, So
2. Gavin Jensen, Williamsburg, So
3. Carter Anderson, Albia, Sr
4. Vincent Mayberry, Glenwood, So
5. Jacob Zabka, Algona, Jr
6. Aaron Boone, Washington, Fr

Contenders
Christian Ahrens, Creston-Orient Macksburg, So
Brayden Bohnsack, Union, LaPorte City, Fr

120
1. Cam Phetxoumphone, Webster City, Jr
2. Lane Scorpil, Columbus Junction, Sr
3. Derrick Bass, Assumption, Davenport, Jr
4. Jacob Alexander, ADM, Adel, Jr
5. Carson Less, West Delaware, Jr
6. Carter Kolthoff, SH-BCLUW, Sr
Contenders
Cole Nelson, Perry, Sr
Cael Nelson, Carroll, So

126
1. Jaiden Moore, Benton Community, Sr.
2. Tucker Stangel, Osage, So
3. Caleb Olson, Union, LaPorte City, So
4. Matthew Beem, Glenwood, So
5. Luke Freund, Harlan, Sr.
6. Royce Butt, Central Dewitt, So
Contenders
Bo Koedam, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Fr
Zeke Hoven, Winterset, Jr

132
1. Blaine Frazier, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Sr
2. McKinley Robbins, Greene County, Jr
3. Jon Burnette, Spirit Lake Park, Sr
4. Luke Musich, Harlan, Sr
5. Ethan Follman, Atlantic-CAM, Sr
6. Blake Engel, West Delaware, Sr
Contenders
Tyce Ruffridge, Pocahontas Area, Sr
Kellen Moore, Forest City, Jr

138
1. Dominik Ridout, East Marshall, Sr
2. Logan Arp, South Tama County, Sr
3. Ty Koedam, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Jr
4. Taylor Huggins, Davis County, Sr
5. Justin Keller, Albia, So
6. Brent Yonkovic, West Delaware, Fr
Contenders
Carter Straw, Independence, Jr
Brady Stille, Decorah, Sr

145
1. Cooper Sanders, Vinton-Shellsburg, Jr
2. Chase Thomas, Osage, Jr
3. Michael Macias, Assumption, Davenport, Jr
4. Isaiah Weber, Independence, Sr
5. Hunter Steffens, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Jr
6. Cael Downey, Clarinda, Sr

Contenders
Justin Keller, Albia, So
Triston Barncastle, Creston-Orient Macksburg, Sr

152
1. Garrett Seaba, Clarion-Goldfield, Sr
2. Logan Peyton, West Delaware, Jr
3. Zander Ernst, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sr
4. Gabe Sanders, Vinton-Shellsburg, Jr
5. Hunter Worthen, Union, La Porte City, Sr
6. Christian Eslick, Roland-Story, Jr
Contenders
Cole Butikofer, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr
Isaiah Fenton, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Sr

160
1. Nick Fox, Osage, Jr
2. Jayden Peyton, West Delaware, Sr
3. Allen Catour, Assumption, Davenport, Sr
4. Stone Schmitz, Union, LaPorte City, Sr
5. Brady Ortner, Vinton-Shellsburg, Sr
6. Nick Reinicke, Dike-New Hartford, Jr
Contenders
Hesston Johnson, Roland-Story, So
Carl Barkema, Hampton-Dumont, Sr

170
1. Kadin Stutzman, Atlantic-CAM, Sr
2. Drake Collins, West Liberty, Jr
3. Kyle Cole, West Delaware, Sr
4. Lucas Kampman, Solon, Sr
5. Jackson Taylor, West Lyon, Inwood, Sr
6. Zach Jensen, Spirit Lake Park, Sr
Contenders
Jarret Roos, Sheldon-South O'Brien, So
Kam Royster, Williamsburg, Sr

182
CJ Walrath, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Jr
Fernando Villaescusa, Gilbert, Sr
Reilly Hoven, Winterset, Sr
Keenan Tyler, Decorah, Sr
Gabriel Christensen, Ballard, Jr
John Argo, Assumption, Davenport, Sr
Contenders
Wil Ward, West Delaware, Jr
Marcus Beatty, Independence, Sr

195
1. Aiden Morgan, Assumption, Davenport, Sr
2. Cael Garvey, Mid-Praire, Wellman, Sr.
3. CJ Carter, Glenwood, Jr
4. Landen Schemmel, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr
5. Gabe Ter Wee, West Lyon, Inwood, Sr
6. Tegan Carson, Central Decatur, Sr
Contenders
Zane Bendorf, Harlan, Jr
Jase Wilmes, Clarinda, So

220
1. Wyatt Voelker, West Delaware, Sr (Northern Iowa)
2. Gage Marty, Solon, Sr
3. Tino Tamayo, Charles City, Sr
4. Barrett Muller, Osage, Jr
5. Paul Ballard, Albia, So
6. Clark Younggren, Mt. Vernon, Jr
Contenders
Jeremiah Davis, Harlan, Sr
Lyle Moore, Central Lyon-GLR, Sr

HWT
1. Easton Fleshman, West Lyon, Sr (Iowa)
2. Aaron Graves, Southeast Valley (Gowrie), Sr (Iowa-Football)
3. Ethan Hooyer, Sioux Center, Sr
4. Chase Crooks, Charles City, Sr
5. Dugan Tolley, Winterset, Sr
6. Nick Bronstad, Okoboji, Sr
Contenders
Skyler Young, Mid-Prairie, Sr
Daniel Chavez, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Sr

P4P Top 5 Class 2A
Wyatt Voelker, 220, West Delaware, (Northern Iowa)
Blaine Frazier, 132, Notre Dame, West Burlington
Cam Phetxoumphone, 120, Webster City, Jr
Nick Fox, 160, Osage
CJ Walrath, 182, Notre Dame, West Burlington

Class 2A Wrestler of the Year
Wyatt Voelker, 220, West Delaware

Comments

Submit a Comment

Please refresh the page to leave Comment.

Still seeing this message? Press Ctrl + F5 to do a "Hard Refresh".

advertiser content
advertiser content
advertiser content