Pageviews: 23,438,951
advertiser content
advertiser content

VS Vikings JV Tournament Results for Vinton-Shellsburg


Boys 2

Owen Mullinex's place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Zayden Keim (Iowa Valley) won by fall over Owen Mullinex (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 2:54)
  • Round 3 - Logan Schachterle (Independence) won by fall over Owen Mullinex (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 3:36)

Boys 7

Graham Henkle's place is 2nd and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Fletcher Hansen (Cedar Falls) won by fall over Graham Henkle (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 2:34)
  • Round 2 - Graham Henkle (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Brandon Cole (Marion) (Fall 1:31)
  • Round 3 - Amare Chavez (South Tama County) won by fall over Graham Henkle (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 0:56)

Boys 8

Alex Guenther's place is 1st and has scored 12.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Alex Guenther (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by decision over Kyle Frost (Waterloo West) (Dec 3-1)
  • Round 2 - Alex Guenther (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Cole McQuerry (Marion) (Fall 1:17)
  • Round 3 - Alex Guenther (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by decision over Eligh Branan (South Tama County) (Dec 7-6)

Boys 12

Lucas Maynard's place is 2nd and has scored 10.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Mason Dunvaley (Marion) won by fall over Lucas Maynard (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 3:56)
  • Round 2 - Lucas Maynard (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Ian Murra (Cedar Falls) (Fall 3:39)
  • Round 3 - Lucas Maynard (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Chance Horvath (Center Point-Urbana) (Fall 0:38)

Boys 15

Brandt Dickinson's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Caiden Rentz (Cedar Falls) won by fall over Brandt Dickinson (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 1:17)
  • Round 2 - Aidan Shannon (Charles City) won by fall over Brandt Dickinson (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 1:34)
  • Round 3 - Brandt Dickinson (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Jeremy Reineke (Belle Plaine) (Fall 2:37)

Boys 25

Jacob Howe's place is 2nd and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Daniel Gekpoah (Waterloo West) won by decision over Jacob Howe (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Dec 4-1)
  • Round 2 - Jacob Howe (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Fischer Harrison (Solon) (Fall 0:53)
  • Round 3 - Jacob Howe (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by decision over Caden McQuerry (Marion) (Dec 3-2)

Boys 36

Josh Howe's place is 1st and has scored 15.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Josh Howe (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Devan Bach (Waterloo West) (Fall 0:30)
  • Round 2 - Josh Howe (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by tech fall over Drayton White (South Tama County) (TF 18-2)
  • Round 3 - Josh Howe (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Kyle Coppess (Center Point-Urbana) (Fall 2:48)

Boys 38

Alex Bahmann's place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Layne Jocom (BGM, Brooklyn) won by fall over Alex Bahmann (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 3:56)
  • Round 2 - Drew Hundley (Waterloo West) won by fall over Alex Bahmann (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 0:18)
  • Round 3 - Seth Werner (Center Point-Urbana) won by fall over Alex Bahmann (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 0:39)

Boys 42

Clayton McKenna's place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Nathaniel Palmarez (South Tama County) won by fall over Clayton McKenna (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 1:31)
  • Round 2 - Christian Danger (Cedar Falls) won by fall over Clayton McKenna (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 3 - Braydon Hoffman (Solon) won by fall over Clayton McKenna (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 1:11)

Boys 43

Josh Wiley's place is 1st and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Josh Wiley (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Kaleb Behrends (Solon) (Fall 2:37)
  • Round 3 - Josh Wiley (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Cj Tabor (Solon) (Fall 1:28)

Girls 1

Kalley Kerkman's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kalley Kerkman (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by decision over Victoria Knight (Waterloo West) (Dec 7-1)
  • Round 2 - Kalley Kerkman (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by major decision over Emma Gillen (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Maj 13-4)
  • Round 3 - Kaylee Hennick (Charles City) won by major decision over Kalley Kerkman (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Maj 11-3)

Girls 1

Emma Gillen's place is 3rd and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kaylee Hennick (Charles City) won by decision over Emma Gillen (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Dec 12-7)
  • Round 2 - Kalley Kerkman (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by major decision over Emma Gillen (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Maj 13-4)
  • Round 3 - Emma Gillen (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by decision over Victoria Knight (Waterloo West) (Dec 4-3)

Girls 2

Bree Swenson's place is 1st and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Bree Swenson (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Alexis Ver Meer (Charles City) (Fall 1:04)
  • Round 2 - Bree Swenson (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Karlee Bellenger (BGM, Brooklyn) (Fall 0:18)
  • Round 3 - Bree Swenson (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Marissa Gallup (Charles City) (Fall 1:55)

Girls 3

Carly Williams's place is 2nd and has scored 10.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Katelyn Miller (Charles City) won by major decision over Carly Williams (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Maj 10-2)
  • Round 2 - Carly Williams (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Jessie Newbanks (Solon) (Fall 1:19)
  • Round 3 - Carly Williams (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Skye Hoskins (Waterloo West) (Fall 2:52)

Girls 5

Alexis Rumelhart's place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Lauren Bevans (Solon) won by injury default over Alexis Rumelhart (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Inj. 1:49)
  • Round 2 - Maeley Elsbury (South Tama County) won by medical forfeit over Alexis Rumelhart (Vinton-Shellsburg) (MFF)
  • Round 3 - Elizabeth Oleson (Charles City) won by medical forfeit over Alexis Rumelhart (Vinton-Shellsburg) (MFF)

Girls 7

Rachel Bane's place is 2nd and has scored 10.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Rachel Bane (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Kyla Andrew (BGM, Brooklyn) (Fall 2:00)
  • Round 2 - Lilly Luft (Charles City) won by major decision over Rachel Bane (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Maj 15-1)
  • Round 3 - Rachel Bane (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Eleanor Gnida (Solon) (Fall 1:39)

Girls 8

Maci Goodell's place is 4th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Allie Cross (Charles City) won by fall over Maci Goodell (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 0:14)
  • Round 2 - Chloe Etten (BGM, Brooklyn) won by fall over Maci Goodell (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 0:11)
  • Round 3 - Zoe Witte (Center Point-Urbana) won by decision over Maci Goodell (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Dec 5-3)

Girls 9

Bailey Weeks's place is 1st and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Bailey Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Morgan Maloy (Charles City) (Fall 1:27)
  • Round 2 - Bailey Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Anabelle Hernandez (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 0:37)
  • Round 3 - Bailey Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Lydia Parkhurst (Waterloo West) (Fall 1:33)

Girls 9

Anabelle Hernandez's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Anabelle Hernandez (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Lydia Parkhurst (Waterloo West) (Fall 3:21)
  • Round 2 - Bailey Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by fall over Anabelle Hernandez (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 0:37)
  • Round 3 - Morgan Maloy (Charles City) won by fall over Anabelle Hernandez (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Fall 1:19)

Girls 11

Emma McDaniel's place is 1st and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Emma McDaniel (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by injury default over Emilee Suchomel (Solon) (Inj. 0:44)
  • Round 2 - Emilee Suchomel (Solon) won by decision over Emma McDaniel (Vinton-Shellsburg) (Dec 8-5)
  • Round 3 - Emma McDaniel (Vinton-Shellsburg) won in sudden victory - 1 over Emilee Suchomel (Solon) (SV-1 6-4)
advertiser content advertiser content advertiser content
advertiser content