With an outstanding performance by the cast of ACT I, the group didn't fail to wow the crowd. From the live band in the orchestra pit to the tiniest actors on the stage the show was sheer perfection.
The immense size of the cast gave the show the ability to work in anyone and everyone with the greatest talent to the little baby that was part of the production.
There is still a chance to catch the production on Sunday afternoon and then next weekend as well. See the ad below for more information.
For pictures from the show, click here.
For tickets and information about the event, click here.
The cast is listed below, because yes, they need recognition for the awesome job that they did...
Music Man Cast
Traveling Salesmen: Noah Porter, Mitch Mensen, Tucker Mensen, Dave Gates, Nathan Groom
Newspaper Readers: Jaden Patterson, Avery Andrews, Alex Funk
Train Conductor: Dave Neas
Charlie Cowell: Corey Pierce
Harold Hill: Chris Overturf
Mayor Shinn: Greg Walston
The Quartet:
Ewart Dunlop: Ian Stuelke
Oliver Hix: Nathan Groom
Jacey Squires: Casey Funk
Olin Britt: Jeremiah Brown
Marcellus Washburn: Matt Walston
Tommy Djilas: Joe Dufoe
Marian Paroo: Katie Stuelke
Mrs. Paroo: Patti Gilbaugh
Amaryllis: Mya Randall
Winthrop Paroo: Levi Mensen
Eulalie Mackecknie Shinn: Cathi Calderwood
Zaneeta Shinn: Kara Perry
Gracie Shinn: Kandice Dircks
Alma Hix: Brynn Johnson
Maud Dunlop: Newelle Dalton
Ethel Toffelmeir: Holly Overturf
Mrs. Squires: Macey Overturf
Constable Locke: Mark Johnson
Farmer: Mark Johnson
Farmers Wife: Monique Smith
Pick-a-Little Ladies: Deb Cline, Jane Dufoe, Sue Gates, Alyssa Groom, Kendra Mensen, Monique Smith, Charlee Steinke, Shane Wunder
Featured Dancers: Newelle Dalton, Ellie Groom, Haylee Karr, Elisabeth Kuhn, Tucker Mensen, Raeganne Neilson, Kara Perry, Owen Sexton, Elise Smith, Madalyn Staggs, Charlee Steinke, Lexi Van Ree
Ensemble: Megan OMeara, Brady Conway, Sam Opfer, Sofia Delacruz, Kassidy Otto, Jon Dufoe, Emily Overturf, Bryleigh Farmer, Ava Randall, Ellie Groom, Henry Groom, Hudsen Rule, Darin Humiston, Owen Sexton, Katelyn Humiston, Elise Smith, Abigail James, Blake Soquet, Blaze Soquet, Haylee Karr, Kennedy Kisling, Madalyn Staggs, Zoey Kriner, Elisabeth Kuhn, Alexis Van Ree, Christian Liedtke, Sylvia Vaupel, Bryce Walker, Lily Miller, Gracie Whelan, Lola Miller, Alivia Wilkins, Ashlyn Wilkins, Raeganne Neilson
Music Man Crew
Director: Steve Arnold
Producer, Assistant Director, Stage Manager: Monica Funk
Music Director: Michala Martin
Choreographer: Joan Cooling
Pit Band Director: Judy Trygstad
Set Construction: Ian Stuelke, John Stuelke, Blake Hanson, Doug Martens, Mitch Mensen
Set Painting: Jeff Funk, Kellie van Ree, Kristeen Opfer, Heidi Whelan
Detail Painting: Samantha Mancinas, Leisa Stuelke, Joan Cooling, Charley Cooling, Katie Stuelke, Colin Schlotfeldt, Taylor Vislisel, Sherry Stout, Colleen Randall
Costume Mistress: Kelsey Franck
Costume Assistants: Leisa Stuelke, Shane Wunder, Amy Grundmeyer
Properties: Sara Wilkins
Stage Crew: Mitch Mensen, Corey Pierce
Lighting Design: Eric Upmeyer
Lighting Operator: Everett Henderson
Sound Operator: Jason Liedtke
Assistant Stage Manager: Macey Overturf
Photographer: Tammy Karr
The Musicians
Laura McClure-Fleck Flute
Barb Glime Clarinet
Jody Bierschenk Tenor Sax, Clarinet
Connie McDonald Saxophone
John Fuoto Trumpet
George Carr Trumpet
Shelby Channel Trombone
Kaitlyn McVay Bass
Charley Cooling (first week) / Emma Metcalf (second week) Percussion
Lori Ferguson Piano
Judy Trygstad - Director
Comments
Submit a CommentPlease refresh the page to leave Comment.
Still seeing this message? Press Ctrl + F5 to do a "Hard Refresh".